Thursday, 26 August 2010

DWYT-sketch 48 & Winner Wags 'n Whiskers bloghop

Hi there!!

Got some exciting news..... from now on I will also be a member for the DWYT-blog :)
It's a sketch blog with loads of great and original sketches. Please visit.
Right now it's time for another sketch and this is the card I made with it:


All items (cardstock, patterned paper, ribbon and embossing/cutting die): Stampin'Up


Please visit the other DT-members blogs :)


And now for the Wags 'n Whiskers bloghopwinner!
Oh yeah... it was a big surprise for me as well, but some of you won some great items!!!

There were 42 people who left a comment...WOW!! Thank you all sooooooo much, I really appreciate it a lot! :)

And now to the winner...


*drummrolls please*


...
....
.....
......
.......
........
.........
..........

The winner is number 25, so it's Stacie, Craft-Princess!!!

Congrats, please send me an email with your mailingaddress at scrapping_angel (at) casema (dot) nl with subject "Winner bloghop WnW". Thanks!!!

Well... gotta go...see you later :)


2 comments:

Lins said...

Hoi Angélique,

ik vind je kaartje echt supermooi! Eenvoud siert. Hoe krijg je al die kaartjes klaar voor al die verschillende DT's, dat is al een talent op zich. Alleszins gefeliciteerd, geniet ervan!

Groetjes en tot gauw ;-),

lins x

Crystal said...

SOOOOO pretty, LOVE these colors!

Post a Comment